Nominations for Sanskruti Kala Darpan 2016 Announced

Sanskruti Kala Darpan has been promoting arts in Maharashtra for more the last sixteen years now. A no-profit no-loss venture they have been awarding excellence in the field of arts. They have been instrumental in recognizing talent from stage, films and television. In the recent past they have also lent a helping hand to folk art and singing competition to tap fresh talents in this field.

The Sanskruti Kala Darpan Gaurav Rajni Awards have been an annual feature which the art fraternity of Maharashtra eagerly looks forward to. This year a panel comprising of senior respected members of the theatre, film and television world carefully watched a number plays, films and television shows. They finally shortlisted a few of them and the nominations were announced at a grand ceremony at the swanky Kohinoor Palace hotel in Mumbai. SmitaGawankar effortlessly compered the event in which all the nominations were announced. The nominations were cheered by the team of the nominees.

TeenhiSaanj, Don Special, Perfect Mismatch, All the best 2, Don’t worry be happy, and ShevagachyaShenga have most of the nominations in the theatre section. KatyarKaljatGhusli, Natsamrat, Sandook and Mitwa are leading in the nominations in the film section. KatyarKaljatGhusli has eleven nominations in all. In the television section Saraswati, AssaSasarSurekhgaBai are leading in the nominations.

After the ceremony a party for the nominees was arranged which was graced by celebrities from both the film and television world. Swapnil Joshi, PrarthanaBehre, Mrunmayee Deshpande, MrunalKulkarni among others.

The award ceremony will be held at Nesco on 24th April.

Here is the list of the nominees for the 16thSanskruti Kala Darpan Gaurav Rajni Award

Theatre Section Nominations :

Best Art Design

  1. SandeshBendre (TeenhiSaanj)
  2. Pradeep Mulye (Don Special)
  3. Pradeep Mulye (Perfect Mismatch)

Best Light Design

  1. RajanTamhane ( TeenhiSaanj)
  2. Pradeep Mule (Don Special)
  3. AmoghPhadke (Don’t Worry Be Happy)

Best Make Up (Announced) – VikramGaikwad (Indira)

Best Background Score

  1. AnmolBhave ( Don Special)
  2. Rahul Ranade ( Perfect Mismatch)
  3. NarendraBhide (ShevgachyaShenga)

Best Music

  1. ParikshitBhatkhande (TeenhiSaanj)
  2. Devdutt Sable (Me ani Tee)
  3. TyagrajKhadilkar ( Mala VedLagleSantanche)

Best Screenplay

  1. Himanshu Samarth (Perfect Mismatch)
  2. MihirRajada (Don’t worry be happy)
  3. GajendraAhire (ShevgachyaShenga)
  4. KshitijPatwardhan (Don Special)
  5. ShilpaNavalkar (Selfie)

Best Child Actor (Announced) – AtharvaBedekar (SobteeneChaltana)
Best Supporting Actress

  1. RujutaDeshmukh (Selfie)
  2. ShalmaliTolye (TeenhiSaanj)
  3. KadambariKadam (ShevgachyShenga)

Best Actor/ Actress in Comic Role

  1. MayureshPem (All the best 2)
  2. Sameer Chougule (Shree Bai Samarth)
  3. Sandeep Redkar (JauDya Na Bhai)
  4. Vinita Kharat (Shree Bai Samarth)
  5. AishwaryaPatil (JauDya Na Bhai)

Special Jury Award (Announced)

  1. Kiran Mane (Perfect Mismatch)
  2. UshaNadkarni (LondonchyaAajibai)

Outstanding Actress

  1. NirmiteeSawant (Shree Bai Samarth)
  2. Sukanya Kulkarni (Selfie)
  3. SupriyaVinod (Indira)

Outstanding Actor

  1. Abhijit Guru (TalyatMalyat)
  2. Sanjay Mone (ShevgyachyaShenga)
  3. AngadMhasjar (TeenhiSaanj)

Best Actress

  1. Girija Oak (Don Special)
  2. SheetalKshirsagar (TeenhiSaanj)
  3. AmrutaSubhash (Perfect Mismatch)
  4. Spruha Joshi (Don’t Worry Be Happy)
  5. Swati Chitnis (ShevgyachyaShenga)

Best Actor

  1. Umesh Kamat (Don’t Worry Be Happy)
  2. Jeetendra Joshi (Don Special)
  3. ArunNalawade (Shree Bai Samarth)
  4. Sanjay Mone (ShevgyachyaShenga)
  5. MilindShinde (AbhirGulaal)

Best Director

  1. GajendraAhire (ShevgyachyaShenga)
  2. AdwaitDadarkar (Don’t Worry Be Happy)
  3. KshitijPatwardhan (Don Special)
  4. DevendraPem (All the Best 2)
  5. MangeshKadam (Perfect Mismatch)

Best Play

  1. TeenhiSaanj – TrikutNirmit
  2. ShevgyachyaShenga – Shree ChintamaniNirmit
  3. Don’t worry be happy – Sonal Production
  4. Don special – Atharva&Mishri Theatre
  5. All the best 2 – AnamayaNirmit
  6. Perfect mismatch – Sonal Production

FILM SECTION Nominations :

Best Production Design

  1. Santosh Phutane (KatyarKaljatGhusli)
  2. Mahesh Kudalkar (Sandook)
  3. ManoharPatil (DagdiChawl)
  4. EknathKadam (Natsamrat)

Best Editing

  1. KshitijKhandagale (Mitwa)
  2. SarveshParab (Sandook)
  3. MukeshTimari (BhoBho)
  4. Charushri Roy (Double Seat)
  5. Ashish Mhatre, ApurvaMotiwali-Sahay (KatyarKaljatGhusli)

Best Cinematography

  1. SudhirPalsane(KatyarKaljatGhusli)
  2. Prasad Bhende (Mitwa)
  3. Ajit Reddy (Natsamrat)
  4. Krushnakumar Soren (Nilkanth Master)
  5. AmrendraBhonsale (Panhala)

Best Make-Up

  1. VikramGaikwad (KatyarKaljatGhusli)
  2. SachinJagdharne, Rajendra Sharma (Sandook)
  3. Mahesh Barate (Deool Band)
  4. VinodSarode (Mitwa)
  5. VikramGaikwad (Natsamrat)

Best Music

  1. PanditJitendraAbhisheki, Shankar-Ehsan-Loy (KatyarKaljatGhusli)
  2. AmitrajSawant (Mitwa)
  3. AvdhootGupte (Ek Tara)
  4. Hrishikesh, Saurabh, Jasraj (Double Seat)
  5. ShashankPowar (Partu)

Best Lyricist

  1. Sur Niragas Ho – PurshottamDarvhekar (KatyarKaljatGhusli)
  2. Savar Re – AshwiniShende (Mitwa)
  3. Adhir Man Zhale – GajendraAhire (Nilkanth Master)
  4. Man DhagaDhaga – KshitijPatwardhan (DagdiChawl)
  5. VithalVithal – Guru Thakur (Ek Tara)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

  1. Savar Re – JanhaviPrabhu Arora – Mitwa
  2. Adhir Man Zhale – Shreya Ghosal – Nilkanth Master
  3. EkSelfieAarpar – ShalmaliKholgade – Highway

Best Playback Singer (Male)

  1. Sur Niragas – Shankar Mahadevan(KatyarKaljatGhusli)
  2. SuratPiya Ki – Rahul Deshpande, Mahesh Kale (KatyarKaljatGhusli)
  3. SakheTujhyaNavach – AvdhootGupte (Ek Tara)

Best Dialogues

  1. Prakash Kapadia (KatyarKaljatGhusli)
  2. BhauraoKarhade (Khwada)
  3. KiranYadnyopavit – Abhijit Deshpande (Natsamrat)
  4. PravinTarde(Deool Band)

Best Screenplay

  1. Atul Kale, Ashish Raikar, SubodhKhanolkar (Sandook)
  2. PravinTarde (Deool Band)
  3. Bharat Gaikwad, JayantBordoloi
  4. BhauraoKarhade (Khwada)
  5. Prakash Kapdiya (KatyarKaljatGhusli)

Best Story

  1. PravinTarde (Deool Band)
  2. Rajan Khan (Halal)
  3. ChinmayPatankar (RangaPatanga)
  4. SwapnaWaghmare-Joshi (Mitwa)

Best Child Actor

  1. AdneshMundshingkar (Koti)
  2. Rupesh Bane (Cindrella)
  3. DivyeshMedage (Koti)
  4. ChaitanyaBadwe (Surkya)
  5. Yash Desai (ShyamchiShala)
  6. SharayuSonawane (AtaliBataliPhutali)
  7. AnirudhaChavan (Ropat)

Best Supporting Actor

  1. Sandeep Pathak (RangaPatanga)
  2. ShashankShende (Khwada)
  3. Shankar Mahadevan (KatyarKaljatGhusli)
  4. KishorKadam (Partu)
  5. HemantDhome (Online Binline)

Best Supporting Actress

  1. PrarthanaBehre – Mitwa
  2. RenukaShahane – Highway
  3. BhargaviChirmule – Sandook
  4. MrunmayeeChirmule – KatyarKaljatGhusli
  5. Neha Mahajan – Neelkanth Master

Outstanding Actor

  1. PrashantDamle – BhoBho
  2. SwapnilJadhav- Judgement
  3. Sanjay Kulkarni – Koti

Best Debut Actor

  1. GashmirMahajani (Deool Band)
  2. PritamKagane– (Halal)
  3. BhausahebShinde (Khwada)

Best Actor

  1. SumitRaghavan (Sandook)
  2. Ankush Chaudhary (Double Seat)
  3. MakarandAnaspure(RangaPatanga)
  4. Santosh Juvekar (Ek Tara)
  5. GashmirMahajani (Deool Band)

Best Actress

  1. MuktaBarve (Double Seat)
  2. MedhaManjrekar (Natsamrat)
  3. SmitaTambe (Partu)
  4. PoojaSawant (DagdiChawl)
  5. UrmilaNimbalkar(Ek Tara)

Debut Director

  1. Prasad Namjoshi (RangaPatanga)
  2. PravinTarde (Deool Band)
  3. SuhasBhosale (Koti)
  4. BhauraoKarhade (Khwada)
  5. ChandrakantKanse (DagdiChawl)

Outstanding Film (Announced) – Koti
Best Film on Social Issue

  1. Police Line (Jijaau Creations)
  2. Hakka (Ambitious Films)
  3. Deool Band (Vatvrukhsa Entertainment)

Best Popular Film

  1. DagdiChawl (Saipuja film and entertainment)
  2. Double Seat (Huge production, Pratisad Production)
  3. Natsamrat (Fincraft Media and GajananChitra)

Face of the Year 2016
Swapnil Joshi
Style Icon 2016
ManasiNaik
Special Award (Announced)

  1. AbhinaySamratPuraskar – Nana Patekar (Natsamrat)
  2. Special Jury Award – VikramGokhale (Natsamrat)

ManachaMujra 2016
SachinPilgaonkar – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
Best Film

  1. Natsamrat (Fincraft Media and GajananChitra)
  2. KatyarKaljatGhusli (Shree Ganesh Marketing and Films)
  3. Khwada ( ChitrakshaNirmitee)
  4. Halal (AmolKagane Films)
  5. RangaPatanga (Flying God Films)
  6. Mitwa (MeenakshiSagar Production)

TELEVISION SERIAL Nominations

Best Supporting Actress

  1. SurekhaKudchi – Chitrakathi – Doordarshan
  2. Samidha Guru – Kamala – Colors Marathi
  3. AshwiniEkbote – Durva – Star Pravaha
  4. Vibhawari Pradhan – SushilacheDev – Doordarshan
  5. ShwetaPendse – AssaSasarSurekhBai – Colors Marathi

Best Supporting Actor

  1. SangramSalvi – Saraswati – Colors Marathi
  2. AvishkarDarvhekar – Durva – Star Pravaha
  3. MadhavDevchakke – Saraswati – Colors Marathi
  4. AbhijitChavan – AssaSasarSurekhBai – Colors Marathi
  5. JayantSavarkar – MaatiKokanachiNaatiJanmachi – Doordarshan

Best Debut Actress

  1. TitikshaTawde– Saraswati – Colors Marathi

Best Non-Fiction Program (Announced) – Comedychi Bullet Train

Best Actor

  1. ChinmayMandlekar – TuMazhaSangti
  2. Ramesh Bhatkar – MaatiKoknachiNaatiJanmachi – Doordarshan
  3. AbhijitAamkar – AreyVedhyaMana – Star Pravaha
  4. Astad Kale – Saraswati – Colors Marathi
  5. Santosh Juvekar – AssaSasarSurekhBai – Colors Marathi

Best Actress

  1. RutaDurgule – Durva – Star Pravaha
  2. NupurParulekar – AreyVedyaMana – Star Pravaha
  3. MrunalDusanis – AssaSasarSurekhBai – Colors Marathi
  4. SayaliPatil – GanapatiBappaMorya – Colors Marathi
  5. PramitiNarek – TuMazhaSangati – Colors Marathi

Best Director

  1. VaibhavChinchalkar- Chitrakathi – Doordarshan
  2. Sangeet Kulkarni – TuMazhaSangati – Colors Marathi
  3. AvdhootPurohit – AreyVedyaMana – Star Pravaha
  4. RaghunandBarve – AssaSasarSurekhBai – Colors Marathi
  5. ChandrakantGaikwad – GanapatiBappaMorya – Colors Marathi
  6. Umesh Namjoshi – PreetiPariTujhiVari – Star Pravaha

Outstanding Serial

  1. Chitrakatha – Aishwarya Art and Vision – Doordarshan
  2. GanapatiBappaMorya – Colors Marathi
  3. PreetiPariTujhyaVari – Star Pravaha
  4. MaatiKoknachiNaatiJanmachi – Doordarshan
  5. Ek Number – Star Pravaha

Best Serial

  1. Saraswati – Media Max Entertainment Private Limited – Colors Marathi
  2. AreyVedyaMana – Cine Mantra – Star Pravaha
  3. AssaSasarSurekhBai – Seventh Sense Media – Colors Marathi
  4. Runji – Tell a Tale Media – Star Pravaha
  5. TuMazhaSangati – Ruchi Films – Colors Marathi

NEWS CHANNEL SECTION

Best Male Anchor

  1. Vishal Pardeshi – IBN Lokmat
  2. PrashantAnaspure – Zee 24 Tas
  3. AmolParchure – IBN Lokmat
  4. Amit Bhandari – ABP Mazha
  5. Kapil Deshpande –Zee 24 Tas

Best Female Anchor

  1. RutujaSawant – Maharashtra One
  2. Neelima Kulkarni – IBN Lokmat
  3. RakhiShelke – ABP Mazha
  4. PreranaJangam – TV 9 Maharashtra

Best Non-Fiction Program

  1. Dhantadan – ABP Mazha
  2. Show Time – IBN Lokmat
  3. First Day First Show – Zee 24 Tas

Best News Channel

  1. Zee 24 Tas
  2. IBN Lokmat
  3. ABP Mazha
  4. TV 9 Maharashtra
  5. Maharashtra One

Tags

Kala Marathi picture, sanskruti kala darpan 2017 nomination, sanskruti kala darpan gaurav song, darpan movie 2017 song marathi movie, sanskruti kaladarpan 2017 award list, darpan marathi song, Darpan Marathi movie song new, dadpan marathi movie, darpan marathi movie, sanskriti kala darpan gaurav rajani 2017 nominations, dadpab marathi moves song, dadpan marathi movie song, sanskruti kala darpan awards 2016, dadpan new marathi picture, dadpan marathi movi song 2017,